Schedule

at 12:00 PM

1h

Barry Johnson & Zara Snell

Moroccan Rose – Winner of the Great British Spiced Chocolate Challenge 2015

at 1:00 PM

1h

Aneesh Popat, Chocolatier and Founder of The Chocolatier

Monkey Business, banana ganache, peanut praline, cocoa nib streusel, banana compote and cinnamon cloud

at 2:00 PM

1h

Juan Pablo Colubri, Head Pastry Chef at HKK

Jasmine and strawberry mousse

at 3:00 PM

1h

Thomas Leatherbarrow, Pastry Consultant at Pastry Development, Ltd

Dulce du leche areo mousse, prickly pear gel, caramelised walnut soil & blossoms

at 4:00 PM

1h

Christopher Smith, Hill St.

Assembling a chocolate pumpkin

at 5:00 PM

1h

Vivek Singh, The Cinnamon Club & Paul a Young

Dark chocolate paan and caramel muri bar served with carrot halwa

at 6:00 PM

1h

Luke Frost, Valrhona

In pursuit of the ultimate brownie

at 11:00 AM

1h

Lucie Bennett, Pastry Chef & Chocolatier

Sculpting chocolate roses

at 12:00 PM

1h

Carmen Rueda Hernandez, Executive Pastry Chef at The Fat Duck

at 1:00 PM

1h

Sarah Barber, Executive Pastry Chef at Café Royal

"At the movies - Butterscotch popcorn with salted caramel' and 'Baileys lollipop Hot Chocolate Milk Shake"

at 2:00 PM

1h

Chantal Coady & Karen Waller, Rococo Chocolates

Strawberry and pink peppercorn ganache

at 3:00 PM

1h

Cherish Finden, The Langham Hotel

The Fairytale Forest

at 4:00 PM

1h

Hideko Kawa, Owner and Pastry Consultant at SweetArt Lab

Christmas Chocolate ornament and gift idea

at 5:00 PM

1h

Sarah Magnus, Head Pastry Chef at OXBO Bankside

Chocolate and peanut butter cheesecake with raspberry jelly

at 6:00 PM

1h

Maricel Presilla

at 11:00 AM

1h

Lucio Rocha, Café de Nata

Pastéis de nata

at 12:00 PM

1h

The winning Crème de la Crème team: Mark Tilling, Helen Vass & Samantha Rain

at 1:00 PM

1h

Paul a Young, Chocolatier - Paul A Young Fine Chocolates

Chocolate brownie pudding with salted caramel & toffee pecans

at 2:00 PM

1h

Edd Kimber

Flourless chocolate cake with salted caramel cream

at 3:00 PM

1h

Graham Hornigold, Executive Head Pastry Chef for Hakkasan Group

'Sugar and spice' chocolate and chesnut dessert

at 4:00 PM

1h

Chocolate Dessert of the Year Competition Winner Demonstration

Divid, Simak, Michel & Albert RouxCrossbasket Castle
Winner of the Chocolate Dessert of the Year competition demonstrating Yuzu, wild blueberries & hazelnut mousse

at 5:00 PM

1h

Will Torrent

Blueberry buttermilk and white chocolate scones